2016/18 Jacket Sponsors

Title Sponsor



Supporting Sponsors


Business Sponsors

Scholarship Donors

Moore Orthopedics for Independent Skier: General Scholarship 2016-17

Crested Butte Fund for Athletic Achievement 2016-17

Business Members

Gold Business Members: $500

  • Skyhigh Offroad
Silver Business Members: $350

  • Bobo’s Oat Bars
  • Crested Butte Builders
  • Elk Mountain Lodge
Bronze Business Members: $200

  • ansrsource
  • Becky Frey Real Estate
  • Benson Sotheby’s International Realty
  • Big B’s Juices
  • Black Tie Ski Rentals
  • Butte & Co.
  • CB Kids
  • Cristiana Guesthaus
  • Diamond Blue Pool and Spa
  • Douglas B. Gorman, CPA
  • Dragon Sheet Metal
  • FishSki
  • Flatiron Sports
  • Futtermedia
  • Gas Cafe One Stop
  • Gene Taylors Sporting Goods
  • High Country Capital Management
  • HP Properties
  • I Bar, Inc.
  • International Mountain Adventures
  • Kiley Flint, Realtor
  • Pfisters (Handworks LLC)
  • Pooh’s Corner
  • Purple Mountain Bed & Breakfast
  • Red Lady Realty
  • Romp Skis
  • The Gunnison Bank & Trust Co.
  • The Hammer
  • The Last Steep
  • The Law Offices of Michael D. Vaughn
  • Triple Point Strategic Consulting
  • William L. Matthews, Financial Advisor

Donors

Monument Level: $5k – $15k

  • Carol Ann May and Jim Saindon
Paradise Level: $1k – $5k
  • Mary Rogers Barrett
  • L Richard Bratton
  • Myron and Dorothy Goforth
  • The Hodges Fund of the North Texas Community Foundation
  • Robert W. Lowe, Jr.
  • Powell Family Foundation – Jon Powell Committee
  • SkiTops

Houston Level: $50 – $1k

  • Nancy Allen
  • Anonymous, In Honor of Jill Matlock
  • John Belkin
  • BP Foundation
  • Connie Bruno
  • Cassia and Ryan Cadenhead
  • Cathy Benson
  • Bill and Monica Carter
  • Coldwell Banker
  • Brenda Creitz
  • Jim De Frates
  • Eagle Sales of Crested Butte
  • John Norton Enterprises
  • Heather Paul Featherman
  • Laura Fisher
  • Randi & Bob Fisher
  • Robert Fisher
  • Sakurako and William Fisher
  • Wendy Fisher
  • Dan L. Gallery
  • Richard Gaston
  • Andrew Haverkampf
  • Jeff Hermanson
  • Ed Holofcener
  • Ken Hubbart
  • Gary Keiser
  • John Kirby
  • Stevie Kremer
  • Tyler Landers
  • Jill Lindenmeyr
  • Marchitelli’s Gourmet Noodle
  • Sara Mattes
  • Richard Melnick
  • Putnam Morgan
  • Elisabeth Mullen
  • Luisa and Eric Naughton
  • Gwen and Jack Nixon
  • Katharine Perkins
  • Lara Ramsey
  • Lee Schalon
  • Melinda and Parke Schalon
  • John and Christy Segal
  • Ski Butlers
  • Julie Stepniewski
  • Richard Thurn
  • Truettner Family Foundation
  • Martha Walton
  • Bill West
  • Greg and Kathy Wiggins